Current time: 12-20-2014, 09:47 PM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)
Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Copy a WebSite
12-02-2012, 05:46 AM (This post was last modified: 12-02-2012 05:47 AM by vondoume.)
Post: #1
I want to copy my old WebSite on my new neq3 Hosting, but i don't know how.

I want to have perfectly the same.
Find all posts by this user
12-02-2012, 09:44 AM
Post: #2
(12-02-2012 05:46 AM)vondoume Wrote:  I want to copy my old WebSite on my new neq3 Hosting, but i don't know how.

I want to have perfectly the same.

Whose hosting it?

Tired of consistent downtime or server errors? Try our Premium Hosting with Unlimited CPU usage allowance and blazing fast servers
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
12-04-2012, 05:33 AM
Post: #3
The two sites is neq3.
Find all posts by this user
12-04-2012, 05:41 PM
Post: #4
(12-04-2012 05:33 AM)vondoume Wrote:  The two sites is neq3.

First download the content on the first site and re-upload everything into the new site. If you want us to do it for you, just send us a message through the ticket system.

Tired of consistent downtime or server errors? Try our Premium Hosting with Unlimited CPU usage allowance and blazing fast servers
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
12-05-2012, 01:01 AM
Post: #5
(12-04-2012 05:41 PM)Support Wrote:  
(12-04-2012 05:33 AM)vondoume Wrote:  The two sites is neq3.

First download the content on the first site and re-upload everything into the new site. If you want us to do it for you, just send us a message through the ticket system.

I have try but its don't work. I have XenForo i need to install it before and after to import the extensions and everythings.
Find all posts by this user
12-05-2012, 02:30 PM
Post: #6
(12-05-2012 01:01 AM)vondoume Wrote:  
(12-04-2012 05:41 PM)Support Wrote:  
(12-04-2012 05:33 AM)vondoume Wrote:  The two sites is neq3.

First download the content on the first site and re-upload everything into the new site. If you want us to do it for you, just send us a message through the ticket system.

I have try but its don't work. I have XenForo i need to install it before and after to import the extensions and everythings.

Whats your old website and new website?

Tired of consistent downtime or server errors? Try our Premium Hosting with Unlimited CPU usage allowance and blazing fast servers
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
12-08-2012, 02:40 AM
Post: #7
I just have one website, and i had created a new neq3 hosting and i had try to copy the root in the new but its dosn't work. I tink its because that when i install xenforo, it need msql server information and when i copy the root in the new, its not the same msql server informations.
Find all posts by this user
12-08-2012, 10:04 AM
Post: #8
(12-08-2012 02:40 AM)vondoume Wrote:  I just have one website, and i had created a new neq3 hosting and i had try to copy the root in the new but its dosn't work. I tink its because that when i install xenforo, it need msql server information and when i copy the root in the new, its not the same msql server informations.

Whats your Neq3 Website URL?

Tired of consistent downtime or server errors? Try our Premium Hosting with Unlimited CPU usage allowance and blazing fast servers
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
12-11-2012, 02:20 AM
Post: #9
The old: ultrafx.neq3.com
the new:test-ultrafx.neq3.com

i want to make that because if i want to change my website but to still have the same site, so i try before.
Find all posts by this user
12-12-2012, 05:04 PM
Post: #10
So just to make sure, you want to copy everything from ultrafx.neq3.com to test-ultrafx.neq3.com right?

Tired of consistent downtime or server errors? Try our Premium Hosting with Unlimited CPU usage allowance and blazing fast servers
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)